Channel 16 Schedule

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Programming Schedule

Ames Public Access Television Channel 16

 

 

Sunday                       

6:00 am                       The Choices We Face

6:30 am                       Music & The Spoken Word

10:00 am                     St. Thomas Aquinas Church

1:00 pm                       First United Methodist Church (Nevada)

5:00 pm                        Jury of Our Peers

6:00 pm                       ISUTV(Cyclone IN CYders/KURE Sports/New Watch)

8:00 pm                       Calvary United Methodist Church

9:00 pm                       Collegiate Presbyterian Church

11:00 pm              ISUTV | News Watch

 

Monday                     

4:00 am                       St. Thomas Aquinas Church

9:00 am                       Collegiate Presbyterian Church

2:00 pm                       Calvary United Methodist Church

5:00 pm                       In Search of The Lord’s Way

5:30 pm                       Cry Holy with Bishop Felton

6:00 pm                       ISUTV(Cyclone IN CYders/KURE Sports/New Watch)

7:00 pm                       First United Methodist Church (Nevada)

11:00 pm              ISUTV | News Watch

 

Tuesday                     

1:00 am                       First United Methodist Church

6:00 am                       The Glory of God Revealed

6:30 am                       In The Fight

8:00 am                       Calvary United Methodist Church

3:00 pm                       Collegiate Presbyterian Church

10:00 pm                     St. Thomas Aquinas Church

 

Wednesday                

2:00 am                       Calvary United Methodist Church

9:00 am                       Collegiate Presbyterian Church

11:00 am                     Words of Peace

11:30 am                     The Prophetic Word

4:00 pm                       St. Thomas Aquinas Church

6:00 pm                       ISUTV(Cyclone IN CYders/KURE Sports/New Watch)

7:00 pm                       First United Methodist Church

11:00 pm          ISUTV | News Watch

 

Thursday                   

3:00 am                       Collegiate Presbyterian Church

10:00 am                     St. Thomas Aquinas Church

12:00 pm                     The Glory of God Revealed

12:30 pm                     In The Fight

1:00 pm                       First United Methodist Church

6:00 pm                       ISUTV(Cyclone IN CYders/KURE Sports/New Watch)

8:00 pm                       Calvary United Methodist Church

11:00 pm              ISUTV | News Watch

 

Friday                        

4:00 am                       St. Thomas Aquinas Church

11:00 am                     Words of Peace

2:00 pm                       Calvary United Methodist Church

5:30 pm                       ISUTV NewsWatch

6:00 pm                       ISUTV KURE Sports

9:00 pm                       Collegiate Presbyterian Church

11:00 pm         ISUTV | News Watch

 

Saturday                    

5:00 am                       In Search of The Lord’s Way

5:30 am                       Cry Holy With Bishop Felton

7:00 am                       First United Methodist Church (Nevada)

11:30 am       Jury of Our Peers

2:00 pm                       Calvary United Methodist Church

4:00 pm                       St. Thomas Aquinas Church

6:00 pm                       ISUTV(Cyclone IN CYders/KURE Sports/New Watch)

8:00 pm                       Collegiate Presbyterian Church

11:00 pm       ISUTV | News Watch